ActiveSO305044Private limited companyHelensburgh

TOUCHSTONE EDUCATION LLP

Significant control: Aniko Smith, Paul Benedict David Smith (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Touchstone Education LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOUCHSTONE EDUCATION LLP is an active private limited company (company number SO305044) incorporated on 3 October 2014, registered in Helensburgh. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £91k and cash of £29k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 91% on the prior period (£1.01m).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Aniko Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Paul Benedict David Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Marta Piroska Bogdanne Gyuricza
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 October 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 October 2027in 359 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£91k
−91%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+504%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£91k
Cash at bank
£29k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£91k£29k£450———0
31 March 2024£1.01m£4,849£129k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91,397 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-90.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 October 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 359 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.01m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for TOUCHSTONE EDUCATION LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.