ActiveSO306776Private limited companyPaisley

CAMERON PINKERTON & CO LLP

Significant control: Sandra Love O'Hare (significant control), George James Duff (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cameron Pinkerton & Co LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cameron Pinkerton & Co LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMERON PINKERTON & CO LLP is an active private limited company (company number SO306776) incorporated on 1 August 2019, registered in Paisley. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 12 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sandra Love O'Hare
    Individual · since 1 August 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr George James Duff
    Individual · since 1 August 2019
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Miss Lorna Mccaskill
    Individual · since 31 July 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Roisin Mary Adams
    Individual · since 31 August 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Roisin Mary Adams
    Individual · since 31 July 2021 · ceased 9 August 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
−8%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————12
31 March 2024——————13

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CAMERON PINKERTON & CO LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.