ActiveSO307166Private limited companyBoat Of Garten

ALLTMORE PROPERTY LLP

Significant control: Alltmore Asset Management Limited (significant control), Alltmore Limited (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alltmore Property LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alltmore Property LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALLTMORE PROPERTY LLP is an active private limited company (company number SO307166) incorporated on 3 March 2021, registered in Boat Of Garten. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8.04m, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Alltmore Asset Management Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Alltmore Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 3 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8.04m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£8.04m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8.04m—£8.03m———0
31 March 2024£8.04m—£8.03m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,035,032 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8.04m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8.04m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ALLTMORE PROPERTY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.