ActiveSO307617Private limited companyLochearnhead

ECOSYSTEMIQ LLP

Owned by Nicola Jane Mander and Myles Mander

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOSYSTEMIQ LLP is an active private limited company (company number SO307617) incorporated on 10 August 2022, registered in Lochearnhead. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £9,924, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 47% on the prior period (£34k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£18k
−47%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£9,924
−55%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£9,924
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£18k£9,924£945£195——0
5 April 2025£34k£22k£3,382£696——0
5 April 2024£38k£25k£689£120——0
Current ratio55.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,778 at 5 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 55.74
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Jane Mander
    Individual · since 10 August 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Myles Mander
    Individual · since 10 August 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 440 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ECOSYSTEMIQ LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.