Active02767942Private limited companyBasildon

ITSA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Itsa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ITSA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02767942) incorporated on 25 November 1992, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.51m and cash of £1.79m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£1.47m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 89 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,606, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 199233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.51m
+2%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1.79m
−3%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£1.51m
Cash at bank
£1.79m
Profit for the year
£33k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.51m£1.79m£121k——£33k0
31 December 2023£1.47m£1.84m£271k——£135k9
31 December 2022———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,506,086 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,791,483
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 1992

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.51m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.47m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ITSA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.