Active05331221Private limited companySwindon

121 EXPRESS LIMITED

Significant control: Martin Paul Bennett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 121 Express Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 121 Express Limited sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

121 EXPRESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05331221) incorporated on 13 January 2005, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£90k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 393 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Paul Bennett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£90k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£90k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£90k—————1
31 March 2024−£85k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-89,718 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 January 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £90k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £85k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 121 EXPRESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.