Active05703054Private limited companyMerseyside

KINGFISHER LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Lewis Corica (25–50%), Michael Lewis Corica (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kingfisher Lake Developments Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kingfisher Lake Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINGFISHER LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05703054) incorporated on 8 February 2006, registered in Merseyside. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £300. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,038 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £6,512).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Ian Lewis Corica
    Individual · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Lewis Corica
    Individual · since 21 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Matthew Ian Corica
    Individual · since 21 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 398 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£300
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£300
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£300——————
28 February 2025£300——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £300 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 398 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £300 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £300 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KINGFISHER LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.