Active07757641Private limited companyMarsden

I & D PETERS LIMITED

Significant control: Nichola Peters (25–50%), Damon Peters (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for I & D Peters Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does I & D Peters Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

I & D PETERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07757641) incorporated on 31 August 2011, registered in Marsden. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £38k and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 566 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,504, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nichola Peters
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Damon Peters
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202688 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£38k
+4%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£16k
+114%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£38k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£38k£16k£9,420———2
31 October 2023£37k£7,275£7,817———2
Cash per employee£7,792Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £38,258 at 31 October 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts due88 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for I & D PETERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.