Active - Proposal to Strike off08150994Private limited companyHorsham

ATC ENTERPRISES LTD

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atc Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATC ENTERPRISES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 08150994) incorporated on 20 July 2012, registered in Horsham. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £105k and cash of £97k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£225k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 244 comparable companies in Surrey (median £527, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 5 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 April 2024
  • Mr Carl Mcmullan
    Individual · since 20 July 2016 · ceased 31 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Damian Lynes
    Individual · since 31 July 2016 · ceased 18 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Daryl Stanley
    Individual · since 31 July 2016 · ceased 19 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kenneth Frank Gardiner
    Individual · since 31 July 2016 · ceased 18 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£105k
−53%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£97k
+22%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£105k
Cash at bank
£97k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£105k£97k£22k———5
31 December 2024£225k£80k£51k———6
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £104,869 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-53.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £97,032
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2012
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £225k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATC ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.