Active09157804Private limited companyRugby

BLACKROCHE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLACKROCHE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09157804) incorporated on 1 August 2014, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £52k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£36k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 756 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,611, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£52k
+43%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£52k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£52k—————1
31 August 2024£36k—————1
31 August 2023£16k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,962 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hichem Ben Hamida
    Individual · since 16 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLACKROCHE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.