Active09158890Private limited companyBirmingham

3343 LIMITED

Significant control: Philip Andrew Grady (25–50%), Ye-Ming Shum (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 3343 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 3343 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3343 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09158890) incorporated on 4 August 2014, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £66k and cash of £86k, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£115k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 562 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £49k, upper quartile £257k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip Andrew Grady
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ye-Ming Shum
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£66k
−43%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£86k
−49%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£66k
Cash at bank
£86k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£66k£86k£2,551£103k——4
31 March 2024£115k£171k£4,168£106k——4
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £65,592 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-42.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £86,232
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3343 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.