Active09165149Private limited companyHalifax

CURO CARE VALLEY VIEW LTD

Significant control: Curo Care Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Curo Care Valley View Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Curo Care Valley View Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CURO CARE VALLEY VIEW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09165149) incorporated on 6 August 2014, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£283k and cash of £51k, with 36 employees on average. Net assets fell 106% on the prior period (−£137k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 133 comparable companies in Leeds (median £883, upper quartile £118k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Curo Care Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 12 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Beverley Ellen Kneafsey
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 8 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Michael Gerard Kneafsey
    Individual · since 8 July 2021 · ceased 12 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Stephen Alexander Kennedy
    Individual · since 8 July 2021 · ceased 12 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£283k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£51k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
36
−3%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£283k
Cash at bank
£51k
Average employees
36
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£283k£51k£82k£1.11m——36
31 March 2024−£137k£50k£83k£656k——37
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,420Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-283,200 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-106.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,134
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £283k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £137k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (residential care activities for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CURO CARE VALLEY VIEW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.