Active09166526Private limited companyFareham

IWANTABOX LTD

Significant control: Kieron Ricardo Slocombe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iwantabox Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IWANTABOX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09166526) incorporated on 7 August 2014, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£155k and cash of £27k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£186k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 470 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £100, upper quartile £8,957).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kieron Ricardo Slocombe
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£155k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+574%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£155k
Cash at bank
£27k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£155k£27k£10———0
31 August 2024−£186k£4,042£10———0
31 August 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-155,106 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.7% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £155k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £186k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IWANTABOX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.