Active09171326Private limited companyKeighley

GHAZI OPTICAL SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ghazi Optical Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHAZI OPTICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09171326) incorporated on 12 August 2014, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £222, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 72% on the prior period (£781).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,429 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,047, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£222
−72%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£222
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£222——£1,022——4
31 August 2024£781——£1,803——3
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £222 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-71.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £222 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £781 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHAZI OPTICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.