Active09180261Private limited companyHounslow / Greater London

PANGLOBE LTD.

Owned by Hannah Julika Kamper (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PANGLOBE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09180261) incorporated on 18 August 2014, registered in Hounslow / Greater London. Its registered activity is support activities for other mining and quarrying (SIC 09900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,000, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 546 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,132, upper quartile £69k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09900
Support activities for other mining and quarrying
SIC 42910
Construction of water projects
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,000
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,000
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,000—————1
31 August 2024£2,000—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,000 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Hannah Julika Kamper
    Individual · since 1 August 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Hanna Bauerochse
    Individual · since 19 August 2016 · ceased 19 July 2017
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ulf Schmitt-Rodermund
    Individual · since 19 July 2017 · ceased 2 January 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Peter Phongphaew
    Individual · since 2 January 2020 · ceased 22 November 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Rainer Thiemig
    Individual · since 22 November 2021 · ceased 17 November 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Jurgen Werner Bott
    Individual · since 18 November 2022 · ceased 31 July 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (support activities for other mining and quarrying), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PANGLOBE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.