Active09183324Private limited companyAylesbury

SOLAR LIGHT SPV LTD

Significant control: Jorge Marti Cejalvo (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Solar Light Spv Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Solar Light Spv Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOLAR LIGHT SPV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09183324) incorporated on 20 August 2014, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £156k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,239 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £106k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Jorge Marti Cejalvo
    Individual · since 3 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Matthew Justin Hazell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Padero Solaer Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 13 May 2022 · ceased 3 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jose Luis Gandia Fornes
    Individual · since 3 December 2024 · ceased 28 May 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£54k
−8%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£156k
+82%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£156k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£54k£156k£137k£6.39m——2
30 April 2024£58k£86k£73k£6.52m——1
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£78kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,650 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £156,432
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOLAR LIGHT SPV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.