Active09187736Private limited companyCrook

KAL ROOFING AND CLADDING LTD

Significant control: Adrian Ronald Cousins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kal Roofing And Cladding Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAL ROOFING AND CLADDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09187736) incorporated on 28 August 2014, registered in Crook. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 3,181 companies in construction of commercial buildings in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £11k and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian Ronald Cousins
    Individual · since 28 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£21k——2
31 August 2024———£75k——2
Current ratio4.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAL ROOFING AND CLADDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.