Active09193342Private limited companyLittlehampton

NYANGAI LTD

Significant control: Rebecca Singleton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nyangai Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nyangai Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialist photography (SIC 74202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NYANGAI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09193342) incorporated on 29 August 2014, registered in Littlehampton. Its registered activity is other specialist photography (SIC 74202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£66k and cash of £34, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 50 comparable companies in Brighton (median £1,439, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Rebecca Singleton
    Individual · since 7 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£66k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£34
+113%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£66k
Cash at bank
£34
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£66k£34—£66k——1
31 August 2024−£66k£16—£66k——1
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£34Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-66,176 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £66k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £66k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other specialist photography), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NYANGAI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.