Active09194014Private limited companySouthampton

DOCKSIDE GLOBAL LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOCKSIDE GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09194014) incorporated on 29 August 2014, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £155k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£160k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,534 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £174k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£155k
−3%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£155k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£155k—————2
31 March 2025£160k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £155,031 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 August 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Natalie Eade
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Maxwell Eade
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £160k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOCKSIDE GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.