Active10034591Private limited companyChesham

HURLINGHAM STRETCH TENTS LTD

Significant control: Hurlingham Tents Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hurlingham Stretch Tents Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hurlingham Stretch Tents Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods (SIC 77210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HURLINGHAM STRETCH TENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10034591) incorporated on 1 March 2016, registered in Chesham. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods (SIC 77210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £449k and cash of £7,094, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£273k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 226 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £7,677).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Hurlingham Tents Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Deborah Ilona Georgina Shields
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Deborah Ilona Georgina Shields
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonathan Paul Kingsley West
    Individual · since 23 March 2022 · ceased 31 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 429 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77210
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£449k
+64%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£7,094
−40%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£449k
Cash at bank
£7,094
Profit for the year
£176k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£449k£7,094£679k£449k—£176k4
31 March 2025£273k£12k£311k——£90k5
31 March 2024———————
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,774Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £449,295 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+64.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.53
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 429 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £449k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £273k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HURLINGHAM STRETCH TENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.