Active10039228Private limited companyLondon

HULLABALOOK LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hullabalook Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HULLABALOOK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10039228) incorporated on 2 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£375k and cash of £9,195, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 245% on the prior period (−£109k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 December 2019
  • Ms Bryony Hope Elliott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Arthur Barnabas Darby
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£375k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£9,195
−74%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
−27%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£375k
Cash at bank
£9,195
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£375k£9,195£317k£703k——11
31 March 2025−£109k£35k—£509k——15
31 March 2024£498k£434k—£452k——31
Current ratio0.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£836Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-374,808 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-244.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.46
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £375k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £109k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £498k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HULLABALOOK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.