Active10039372Private limited companyExeter

GBLTL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GBLTL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10039372) incorporated on 3 March 2016, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 27 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,516, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£8,589).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,925 comparable companies in Other (median £1,189, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 March 2025
Net assets
£6,516
−24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,516
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 March 2025£6,516——£5,760——0
27 March 2024£8,589——£14k——0
Current ratio1.74Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £6,516 at 2025-03-27
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 1.74
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-03-03 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Gregory Edwin Bateman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,516 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,589 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GBLTL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.