Liquidation10046051Private limited companyLondon

PWTM TESTING LIMITED

Owned by Dale Martin Cotter

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PWTM TESTING LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 10046051) incorporated on 7 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £83k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£83k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£83k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£83k——£1,248——1
31 March 2024£83k——£1,248——1
Current ratio67.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £83,202 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 67.67
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dale Martin Cotter
    Individual · since 3 April 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin Cotter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 April 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PWTM TESTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.