Active10047253Private limited companySwanscombe

RODOFILMS LTD

Owned by Shai Rodogovsky (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RODOFILMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10047253) incorporated on 7 March 2016, registered in Swanscombe. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 420 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,880, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£24k
−31%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£24k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£24k——£11k——1
31 March 2024£34k——£10k———
Current ratio2.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,693 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.98
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shai Rodogovsky
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RODOFILMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.