Active10050442Private limited companyMaidstone

O&K LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

O&K LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10050442) incorporated on 8 March 2016, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 967 companies in maintenance and repair of motor vehicles in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,088 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£23k——2
31 March 2024———£18k——1
Current ratio2.54Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 2.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-03-08 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Janos Karoly Olah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Laszlo Karolyi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for O&K LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.