Liquidation10053235Private limited companyLondon

ROJIN LIMITED

Significant control: Kasim Ozcan (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rojin Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROJIN LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 10053235) incorporated on 9 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £46k and cash of £42k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kasim Ozcan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£46k
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£42k
−24%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£46k
Cash at bank
£42k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£46k£42k£20k£26k——3
31 March 2024£44k£55k£11k£26k——3
Current ratio2.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £46,400 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.69
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROJIN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.