Active10064660Private limited companyKensington

VN13 ETHICS LTD

Significant control: Thanh Bui (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vn13 Ethics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VN13 ETHICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10064660) incorporated on 15 March 2016, registered in Kensington. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8,866, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £109k and profit for the year £13k. Net assets rose 156% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,594 comparable companies in London (median £10k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Thanh Bui
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8,866
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£109k
+326%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£8,866
Turnover
£109k
Profit for the year
£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8,866——£1,003£109k£13k1
31 March 2024−£16k——£1,000£26k−£9,991—
Current ratio9.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin11.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,866 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+155.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,866 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VN13 ETHICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.