Active10065254Private limited companySouthall

M K IMPEX LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M K IMPEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10065254) incorporated on 16 March 2016, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £65k and cash of £33k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 287% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 491 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,160, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46310
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£65k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£33k
+209%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£65k
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£65k£33k£723k£573k——10
31 March 2024−£35k£11k£482k£422k——8
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,313Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £64,746 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+287.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mukesh Hariram Thakker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Bhavna Mukesh Thakker
    Individual · since 26 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetables), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M K IMPEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.