Active10066167Private limited companyWatford

LIANDRI LTD.

Significant control: Robert James Lettan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Liandri Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIANDRI LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10066167) incorporated on 16 March 2016, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 354 comparable companies in Greater London (median £176, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert James Lettan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£0——£0——0
31 March 2025£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIANDRI LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.