Active10066914Private limited companyBicester

BEAUMONT CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Stephen John Westbrook (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Beaumont Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEAUMONT CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10066914) incorporated on 16 March 2016, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£255k and cash of £4,913, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£252k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 704 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2,108, upper quartile £83k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen John Westbrook
    Individual · since 15 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lynn Catherine Westbrook
    Individual · since 15 March 2017 · ceased 17 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£255k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£4,913
−93%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£255k
Cash at bank
£4,913
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£255k£4,913—£270k——1
31 March 2025−£252k£76k—£454k——1
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,913Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-254,931 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £255k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £252k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEAUMONT CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.