Active10067804Private limited companyDaventry

KIDTROPOLIS LTD

Significant control: Malo Events Limited (50–75%), Aisha Nasib Tilstone (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kidtropolis Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIDTROPOLIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10067804) incorporated on 17 March 2016, registered in Daventry. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£558k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£549k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 104 comparable companies in Northampton (median £728, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Malo Events Limited
    corporate entity · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Aisha Nasib Tilstone
    Individual · since 1 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Matthew Pilling
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 16 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Gemma Gallagher
    Individual · since 14 July 2017 · ceased 11 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£558k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£558k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£558k—————0
30 November 2024−£549k—————0
30 November 2023−£538k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-558,228 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £558k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £549k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £538k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIDTROPOLIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.