Active10071244Private limited companyMitcham

IMPERIUM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Mustafa Qaisar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Imperium Financial Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Imperium Financial Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPERIUM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10071244) incorporated on 18 March 2016, registered in Mitcham. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£20k and cash of £462, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (−£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,355 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,014, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mustafa Qaisar
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Dhara Dhaval Shah
    Individual · since 1 April 2020 · ceased 1 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£20k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£462
−24%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£20k
Cash at bank
£462
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£20k£462—£21k——0
31 March 2025−£27k£605—£28k——0
31 March 2024−£33k£1,343—£34k——0
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-20,055 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPERIUM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.