Active10073588Private limited companyTaunton

EMF SHIELDING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMF SHIELDING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10073588) incorporated on 21 March 2016, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £10, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£10
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£10—————0
31 March 2025£10—————0
31 March 2024£10—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Irina Gorozankina
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Harold Geoffrey Simmonds
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMF SHIELDING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.