Liquidation10075971Private limited companyLincoln

ELECTRICALL SERVICES LTD

Owned by Ben Albert Graham Drysdale (25–50%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRICALL SERVICES LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 10075971) incorporated on 21 March 2016, registered in Lincoln. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,906, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,906
−53%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,906
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,906—————4
31 March 2024£17k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,906 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-53.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 March 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ben Albert Graham Drysdale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Haigh Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 17 December 2020 · ceased 9 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,906 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRICALL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.