Active10089057Private limited companyLondon

LBS GROUP LTD

Significant control: Breiman Alexis Munoz Mena (25–50%), Leyda Hussein (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lbs Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LBS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10089057) incorporated on 29 March 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £91k, with 28 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£82k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Breiman Alexis Munoz Mena
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Leyda Hussein
    Individual · since 13 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Leyda Hussein
    Individual · since 1 May 2020 · ceased 16 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
−34%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£91k
+97%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
28
+22%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
28
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£54k£91k£8,772———28
31 March 2024£82k£46k£63k———23
Cash per employee£3,254Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,950 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £91,116
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LBS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.