Active10095066Private limited companyManchester

MAUSER - MDL LIMITED

Significant control: Minnock Holding Limited (25–50%), Mauser UK Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mauser - Mdl Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAUSER - MDL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10095066) incorporated on 31 March 2016, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.23m and cash of £2.19m, with 25 employees on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£3.50m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 274 comparable companies in Manchester (median £11k, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Minnock Holding Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 11 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mauser Uk Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 July 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mauser Holding International Gmbh
    corporate entity, Germany · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 23 July 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Gary Cornforth
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 11 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ernest Van Den Boogerd
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Jenny Lee Minnock
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 23 July 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.23m
−65%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2.19m
−7%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.23m
Cash at bank
£2.19m
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.23m£2.19m£1.24m£3.16m——25
31 December 2024£3.50m£2.35m£1.24m£2.89m——25
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£88kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,233,983 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-64.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,193,276
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.23m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.50m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAUSER - MDL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.