Active10095916Private limited companyChorley

ANGLEZARKE BUILDING CONSULTANCY LTD

Significant control: Michael Ashworth (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Anglezarke Building Consultancy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anglezarke Building Consultancy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANGLEZARKE BUILDING CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10095916) incorporated on 31 March 2016, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1233% on the prior period (£954).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,299 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,944, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Ashworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Ashworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 6 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13k
+1233%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13k—————2
30 September 2024£954—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,719 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1233.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £954 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANGLEZARKE BUILDING CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.