Active10648860Private limited companyCrawley

ENVO SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Joseph Harwood (significant control), Giles Harwood (significant control) and 3 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Envo Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Envo Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENVO SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10648860) incorporated on 2 March 2017, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £372k and cash of £487k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£226k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 231 comparable companies in Surrey (median £9,899, upper quartile £180k).

02

Ownership and control

5 active · 2 other
  • Mr Joseph Harwood
    Individual · since 2 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Giles Harwood
    Individual · since 2 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Dudley Harwood
    Individual · since 2 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Envo Solutions Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 24 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Envo Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 19 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Leafe Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 April 2017 · ceased 19 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Elliot Thomas Dunn
    Individual · since 29 October 2024 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£372k
+64%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£487k
−42%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£372k
Cash at bank
£487k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£372k£487k—£1.66m——11
31 December 2024£226k£844k£269k———11
30 June 2024£229k£991k£104k———9
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £372,034 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+64.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £486,550
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £372k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £226k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £229k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENVO SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.