Active10671113Private limited companyBirmingham

PARITY BH LTD

Significant control: Michal Bartos (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Parity Bh Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Parity Bh Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARITY BH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10671113) incorporated on 15 March 2017, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£20k and cash of £353, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 97% on the prior period (−£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 224 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,157, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michal Bartos
    Individual · since 15 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Pawel Halamus
    Individual · since 15 March 2017 · ceased 25 July 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£353
−41%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Cash at bank
£353
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£20k£353−£10£20k——0
31 March 2024−£10k£599£678£11k——0
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-19,987 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-97.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARITY BH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.