Active10672056Private limited companyBuckley

DRURYTECH LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRURYTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10672056) incorporated on 15 March 2017, registered in Buckley. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £20k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 122% on the prior period (£9,076).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 927 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,282, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£20k
+122%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£20k——£33k——1
31 March 2025£9,076——£34k——1
Current ratio1.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,186 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+122.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.57
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Barry John Davies
    Individual · since 15 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Felecia-Maye Davies
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,076 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRURYTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.