Active10676345Private limited companyLondon

DAT PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Audrey Atkinson (25–50%), David Atkinson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dat Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAT PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10676345) incorporated on 17 March 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £524k and cash of £999, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£444k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Audrey Atkinson
    Individual · since 10 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Atkinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Scott Atkinson
    Individual · since 17 March 2017 · ceased 10 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£524k
+18%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£999
−92%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£524k
Cash at bank
£999
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£524k£999£124k———1
31 March 2025£444k£12k£201k———0
Cash per employee£999Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £523,758 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £524k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £444k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAT PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.