Active10678943Private limited companyBordon

BABUR STORE LTD

Owned by Algas Babur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BABUR STORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10678943) incorporated on 20 March 2017, registered in Bordon. Its registered activity is retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £33k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,220 comparable companies in the UK (median £891, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£33k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
−20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£33k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£33k——£38k——4
31 March 2024£32k——£8,740——5
Current ratio7.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,020 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Algas Babur
    Individual · since 20 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (retail sale of beverages in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BABUR STORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.