Active10690527Private limited companyUxbridge

ALMSERG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Owned by Alexander Michael Sergides (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALMSERG PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10690527) incorporated on 25 March 2017, registered in Uxbridge. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,203 comparable companies in Greater London (median £796, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£23k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£23k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£23k——£47k——0
31 March 2024£21k——£37k——0
Current ratio0.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,381 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.45
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Alexander Michael Sergides
    Individual · since 25 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 March 2017 · ceased 25 September 2019
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 September 2019 · ceased 25 September 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALMSERG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.