Active10691153Private limited companyBrentwood

LOOK ALIVE LIMITED

Owned by Victoria Helen Delow and Richard Ivor Delow

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOOK ALIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10691153) incorporated on 27 March 2017, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £124k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (£42k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 281 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £8,795).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£74k
+74%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£124k
+44%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£124k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£74k£124k£321———2
31 March 2025£42k£86k£974———2
31 March 2024£62k£111k£2,234———2
Cash per employee£62kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £73,519 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+73.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £123,782
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Victoria Helen Delow
    Individual · since 27 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Ivor Delow
    Individual · since 26 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOOK ALIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.