Active10693308Private limited companyLondon

DMM & SONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DMM & SONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10693308) incorporated on 28 March 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k—£800£1,717——1
31 March 2024−£17k——£3,492——1
Current ratio0.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-16,043 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.47
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Decho Minchev Minchev
    Individual · since 28 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DMM & SONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.