Active10696007Private limited companyNewport

IVERLEY CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS LIMITED

Significant control: Jonathan Masefield (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iverley Construction Contracts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IVERLEY CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10696007) incorporated on 29 March 2017, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £39k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£53k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 652 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £7,476, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Masefield
    Individual · since 29 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£39k
−28%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£39k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£39k——£21k——0
31 March 2025£53k——£13k——0
Current ratio2.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £38,642 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-27.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.94
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IVERLEY CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.