Active10697077Private limited companyRuncorn

TCM BOOKKEEPING LIMITED

Significant control: Tracy Claire Miller (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tcm Bookkeeping Limited sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TCM BOOKKEEPING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10697077) incorporated on 29 March 2017, registered in Runcorn. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£7,441, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (−£6,485).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 442 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,341, upper quartile £9,925).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Tracy Claire Miller
    Individual · since 29 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£7,441
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£7,441
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£7,441——£17k——2
31 March 2025−£6,485——£17k——2
Current ratio0.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,441 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.42
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,441 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,485 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TCM BOOKKEEPING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.