Active10698346Private limited companyWrexham

CHESTER SA LIMITED

Significant control: Daniel Stevenson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chester Sa Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chester Sa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHESTER SA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10698346) incorporated on 30 March 2017, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £50k, with 33 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Stevenson
    Individual · since 2 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Hannah Louise Lord
    Individual · since 30 March 2017 · ceased 1 April 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 460 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£51k
+13%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£50k
+106%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
33
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£50k
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£51k£50k£32k£61k——33
30 April 2025£45k£24k£18k£21k——33
Current ratio1.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,506Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50,963 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 460 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHESTER SA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.