Active10703383Private limited companyBarnet

EVERGREEN ARTS LTD

Significant control: Sarah Leslie Greenberg (50–75%), Jonathan Neil Dickman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Evergreen Arts Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evergreen Arts Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVERGREEN ARTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10703383) incorporated on 3 April 2017, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£368k and cash of £242k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (−£308k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 94 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,784, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Miss Sarah Leslie Greenberg
    Individual · since 1 September 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonathan Neil Dickman
    Individual · since 29 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Leon Williams
    Individual · since 3 April 2017 · ceased 1 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£368k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£242k
+38%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£368k
Cash at bank
£242k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£368k£242k£126k£50k——2
30 April 2024−£308k£175k£134k£58k——2
Current ratio7.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£121kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-368,256 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.4
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £241,765
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £368k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £308k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (operation of arts facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVERGREEN ARTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.