Active10710482Private limited companyLondon

ITEC ACADEMY LIMITED

Significant control: Doctor Viramouttou Mouttou Coumaran (75–100%), Mouttou Coumaran Viramouttou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Itec Academy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Itec Academy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ITEC ACADEMY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10710482) incorporated on 5 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in London (median £446, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Doctor Viramouttou Mouttou Coumaran
    Individual · since 15 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Mouttou Coumaran Viramouttou
    Individual · since 15 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Pruthvi Raj Reddy Gillella
    Individual · since 5 April 2017 · ceased 5 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Deepak Sethuraman
    Individual · since 5 April 2020 · ceased 15 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£19k
−11%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£19k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£19k——£28k——0
30 April 2024£21k——£28k——0
Current ratio2.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,554 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ITEC ACADEMY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.